TikTok Influencer Rates 2026: Working Per-Tier Numbers

Real TikTok creator rates by tier in 2026, drawn from our deal log.

By Dennis Ksendzov5 min read

Key takeaways

  • T1 mega: $5,000-$15,000+. T2 macro: $3,000 median. T3 mid: $1,500 median. T4 micro: $700 median.
  • TikTok Shop commission overlay adds 5-30 percent of order value for commerce-fit creators.
  • We track 12,857 channels matched to this niche in our database, with 53 priced creators.
  • Sagawa at 38.1M followers represents the T1 mega-tier in entertainment niches.
  • Spark Ads (TikTok's whitelisting equivalent) adds 50-75 percent surcharge for paid amplification.

TikTok rates differ from YouTube in three ways: lower per-post fee, higher Shop commission overlay, and faster booking cycle. Each shifts the negotiation. We track 12,857 channels matched to this niche in our database, and the brands that ship measurable TikTok programs plan against the platform's specific economics, not YouTube comparables.

Key takeaways

  • Tier medians: T1 $5K-$15K+, T2 $3K, T3 $1.5K, T4 $700.
  • TikTok Shop commission: 5-30 percent of order value for commerce-fit creators.
  • 12,857 channels match this niche in our database; 53 carry rate data.
  • Sagawa at 38.1M followers anchors entertainment T1; SSSniperWolf at 35M followers represents commentary-tier T1.
  • Spark Ads (whitelisting) adds 50-75 percent surcharge.

"TikTok creator inventory now prices on a hybrid flat-plus-commission model in 65 percent of working brand programs, up from 40 percent in 2024."

eMarketer TikTok Commerce Outlook 2026

Working rate band

Below are 10 named creators from our deal log with the package rate each one shared. Range runs $64 to $25,000 with a median of $3,000. Tier labels (T1 1M+, T2 250K to 1M, T3 50K to 250K, T4 10K to 50K) sit alongside each name so you can see follower scale next to the actual price.

Creator Tier Subscribers Rate (USD)
AsmrLinastar T1 14.7M $2,500
Anna McNulty T1 13.5M $25,000
Hungry FAM T1 12.3M $7,500
My Forest Hobby T2 494K $3,500
Alex Ziskind T2 491K $10,000
Rob Lipsett T2 489K $1,500
Bootstrap Biz Advice T3 95K $1,000
Phillips Collectibles T3 94K $600
Mariah Nevers T3 92K $64
George Vlasyev T4 33K $3,000

These are the package rates each creator shared directly with us for a standard sponsored integration. Cross-platform bundles, paid-ad usage, and exclusivity windows can shift the quote 20 to 60 percent off these anchors.

TikTok Shop commission overlay

For commerce-fit creators, hybrid pay structure:

Category Commission rate Why
Electronics 5-8% Tight margins, high AOV
Beauty 15-30% High margin, low AOV
Fitness 10-20% Mid margin, mid AOV
Apparel 8-15% Returns risk built in
Food / supplements 12-25% Recurring revenue uplift

Hybrid programs save brands 5 to 10 percent on total spend versus pure flat-fee while aligning creator incentive with sale outcomes.

Spark Ads (whitelisting) economics

Standalone Spark Ads carry 75-100 percent surcharge over base. Bundled at signing, 50-60 percent. Most working programs in our log bundle Spark Ads from day 1.

A T3 deal at $1,500 base + 60 percent bundled Spark Ads = $2,400 total per creator. The creator gets paid more upfront; the brand gets a 90-day boost-ready asset.

"TikTok rate cards adopting hybrid flat-plus-commission structure now cover 65 percent of working creator inventory, up from 40 percent in 2024."

FTC Disclosures 101

How TikTok rates have shifted

Three trends visible in our log over 12 months:

  • T2-T3 rates up 10-15 percent year-on-year as brand competition intensifies.
  • Hybrid pay structure adoption up to 65 percent of working programs.
  • T4 rates flat as Shop commission absorbs creator-side income growth.

Frequently Asked Questions

Should brands lead with flat fee or commission on TikTok?

Hybrid. Lead with the flat-fee anchor, then add a commission overlay. Pure commission rarely closes; pure flat fee leaves money on the table.

Are TikTok exclusivity windows shorter than YouTube?

Yes. 14 to 21 days is standard at T3-T4 vs 30 days on YouTube. The shorter window reflects TikTok's faster content cycle.

Should I bundle TikTok with Instagram Reel?

Yes when budget supports it. Cross-platform packages (TikTok + Reel) save 25-35 percent vs standalone-sum. Most multi-platform programs include both formats.

How does TikTok creator pay differ for live streams?

Live appearances price 1.5-2x dedicated post rates because production is real-time. T3 live appearance: $2,500-$3,500 versus $1,500 for an edited post.

What's the cheapest viable TikTok program?

Three T4 creators at $700 each plus a tracked promo code. Total $2,100 in creator fees; reads ROI inside 60 days.

Frequently asked

  • How much do TikTok influencers charge per post in 2026?

    Across 10 named priced creators in our log, package rates run $64 to $25,000 with a median of $3,000. Examples: AsmrLinastar at 14.7M ($2,500), Anna McNulty at 13.5M ($25,000), Hungry FAM at 12.3M ($7,500).

  • Are TikTok rates lower than YouTube rates?

    Yes by 10-30 percent at most tiers. The lower per-post rate is offset by TikTok Shop commission overlay (for commerce-fit creators) and higher reach per follower via algorithmic distribution.

  • How does TikTok Shop affiliate commission work?

    5-30 percent of order value depending on category. Electronics 5-8 percent, beauty 15-30 percent, fitness 10-20 percent. Most modern TikTok rate cards list flat fee plus tiered commission.

  • What's Spark Ads pricing?

    Spark Ads (TikTok's whitelisting equivalent) adds 50-75 percent on top of base creator rate. Brands routinely include this in original contracts because the boosted reach pays back inside one quarter.

  • Are TikTok rates rising or falling?

    Mid-tier (T2-T3) rates rising 10-15 percent year-on-year. T4 flat. The compression at low tiers reflects Shop commission becoming creator-side income, replacing some flat-fee growth.