Free report · 2026

The 2026 Health and Wellness Creator Sponsorship Report

See which creators your competitors keep paying, what a video costs, and which brands are bidding for the same names. Pulled from our own database, so you can plan a campaign from what already works instead of guessing.

553,897
sponsored videos tracked
53,542
brands in our data
11
proven creators inside

Estimate your campaign in 10 seconds

Move the sliders to your budget and product. See the reach, buyers, revenue, and return you could expect, and how many creators that budget books.

Your numbers

$15,000
$60
45%

What that buys you each month

517,241
Estimated views
233
Estimated buyers
$13,966
Estimated revenue
$64
Cost per buyer
0.9x
Return on ad spend
2 mid · 8 micro
Creators you can book
At these numbers the gross profit is $6,284 on $15,000 of spend. Nudge the price, margin, or conversion to see what it takes to clear.

A planning model, not a guarantee. Views come from your budget at the CPM you set. Buyers come from the click and conversion rates you set. We default to a $29 CPM, a 1.5% click rate, and a 3% buyer rate from what we see across the creators we track. Adjust any of them to match your funnel.

Get the next one free

A fresh creator report, every few weeks

We pull these from our database of 553,897 sponsored videos. Leave your email and we will send the next niche report the day it lands, plus the standout creators we find each week.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

The creators health brands keep rebooking

Counted by how many separate health and supplement brands have paid each creator, and how many sponsored videos they have run. A creator several brands come back to is a safer bet than a big channel with one deal.

CreatorSubscribersHealth brandsVideosNotable brandsEst. rate / video
The Food Theorists5.54M711LMNT, Gamer Supps, Manscaped, Ritual$40,000+
Mark Hyman, MD1.48M755LMNT, Momentous, Seed, Thrive Market$20,000 to $40,000
Frugal Fit Mom680K715LMNT, Huel, Momentous, Ritual, Thrive Market$10,000 to $30,000
Sauce Stache675K813Athletic Greens, LMNT, Henson Shaving, Huel, Momentous$10,000 to $30,000
Sarah's Vegan Kitchen536K834Ritual, Thrive Market, LMNT$10,000 to $30,000
Hannah's Happy Home317K817Athletic Greens, Ritual, Seed, Thrive Market$3,500 to $10,000
Janet Ndomahina153K710Athletic Greens, LMNT, Ritual$3,500 to $10,000
The Athlete Special141K730LMNT, Huel, Momentous, Ritual$3,500 to $10,000
Keto Rewind123K732LMNT, Thrive Market$3,500 to $10,000
Healthy Elizabeth86.2K731LMNT, Equip Foods, Huel, Ritual, Thrive Market$500 to $3,500
baybayhay82.6K716LMNT, Ritual, Seed, Thrive Market$500 to $3,500

Brand and video counts come straight from our sponsorship database. The rate per video is our modeled estimate from each creator’s size and views, since most rates are negotiated in private. Treat it as a planning band, and we can confirm a live quote for any name here.

The brands competing for these creators

The health and supplement brands sponsoring the most creators right now. When they keep coming back, the channel is converting for them, which is the signal you want before you spend.

BrandCategorySponsored videosCreators used
Gamer SuppsGaming supplements529200
Thrive MarketGrocery and pantry423285
RitualVitamins354358
FümHealth and wellness20340
UltrahumanRecovery and devices189151
SafetyWingHealth cover16266
BON CHARGEWellness devices13638
FOREOBeauty and skincare134127
Eight SleepRecovery and devices12453
Henson ShavingGrooming10899
TimelineHealth supplements9151
Equip FoodsSports nutrition8537

What a sponsored video costs, by creator size

A planning guide so you can size a campaign before you talk to anyone.

Creator sizeSubscribersRate / videoBest use
Nano1K to 10K$100 to $500Exact-problem audience, high intent
Micro10K to 100K$500 to $3,500Niche trust at a fair price
Mid-tier100K to 500K$3,500 to $10,000The workhorse band for most brands
Macro500K to 1M$10,000 to $30,000Wider reach, warmer than ads
Mega1M and up$30,000+Top-of-funnel awareness at scale

A blend of sizes beats spending it all on one big name. The small exact-problem creators convert, while the bigger channels bring people who have not heard of you yet.

Want this list built for your exact product?

Tell us what you sell. We will build a shortlist of vetted creators, check who they have worked with before, and send you live rates. Three creators, free, in about 40 minutes.